Speaker: Sudheer Matta – Juniper
Virtual Session
Speaker: Sudheer Matta – Juniper
###Moderator: Carla Wade, BS, MS – Oregon Department of Education
Speaker: Nathan Davidson, M.S. Ed. – Five Star Technology Solutions
Speaker: Bhagya Sodem – Clever
Speaker: Doug Simone
Speaker: Chad A. Stevens, PhD – ParentSquare
Virtual Session
Moderator: Carla Wade, BS, MS – Oregon Department of Education
### @@@ Nathan Davidson, M.S. Ed. – Five Star Technology Solutions ### 1928335###Speaker###Vice President of Managed Services###Five Star Technology Solutions###Speaker: Nathan Davidson, M.S. Ed. – Five Star Technology Solutions
### @@@ Bhagya Sodem – Clever ### 1928336###Speaker###Senior Director of Customer Success###Clever###Speaker: Bhagya Sodem – Clever
### @@@ Doug Simone ### 1928339###Speaker#########Speaker: Doug Simone
### @@@ Chad A. Stevens, PhD – ParentSquare ### 1929718###Speaker###Chief Strategy Officer###ParentSquare###Speaker: Chad A. Stevens, PhD – ParentSquare
###Registration
Speaker: Mary Lyons Batiwalla, MPP – ClassLink
Speaker: Jennifer Williams, EdD (she/her/hers) – Newton County Schools
Speaker: Rachel Holloway, MSA (she/her/hers) – Fort Mill School District
Breakout Session
Speaker: Mary Lyons Batiwalla, MPP – ClassLink
### @@@ Jennifer Williams, EdD (she/her/hers) – Newton County Schools ### 1919731###Speaker###Director of Instructional Technology & Media Services###Newton County Schools###Speaker: Jennifer Williams, EdD (she/her/hers) – Newton County Schools
### she/her/hers @@@ Rachel Holloway, MSA (she/her/hers) – Fort Mill School District ### 1927665###Speaker###Coordinator of Technology Integration & eLearning###Fort Mill School District###Speaker: Rachel Holloway, MSA (she/her/hers) – Fort Mill School District
### she/her/hersSpeaker: Andrew Wheatley, M.Ed. – Lakota Schools
Speaker: Colin Klines
Speaker: George Kolks
Spotlight Session
Speaker: Andrew Wheatley, M.Ed. – Lakota Schools
### @@@ Colin Klines ### 1930417###Speaker#########Speaker: Colin Klines
### @@@ George Kolks ### 1930418###Speaker#########Speaker: George Kolks
###Speaker: Jeff Mao (he/him/his) – Vita-Learn
Breakout Session
Speaker: Jeff Mao (he/him/his) – Vita-Learn
### he/him/hisSpeaker: Eileen Belastock, CETL – Belastock Consulting
Speaker: Steve Langford, MA (he/him/his) – Beaverton School District
Speaker: John E. Connolly – Consolidated High School District 230
Breakout Session
Speaker: Eileen Belastock, CETL – Belastock Consulting
### @@@ Steve Langford, MA (he/him/his) – Beaverton School District ### 1593250###Speaker###Chief Information Officer###Beaverton School District###Speaker: Steve Langford, MA (he/him/his) – Beaverton School District
### he/him/his @@@ John E. Connolly – Consolidated High School District 230 ### 1841866###Speaker###Chief Technology Officer###Consolidated High School District 230###Speaker: John E. Connolly – Consolidated High School District 230
###Speaker: Lisa Watkins, Ed.S. – Gwinnett County Public Schools
Speaker: Ken McClung, M.S. – Gwinnett County Public Schools
Breakout Session
Speaker: Lisa Watkins, Ed.S. – Gwinnett County Public Schools
### @@@ Ken McClung, M.S. – Gwinnett County Public Schools ### 1841889###Speaker###Executive Director, Enterprise Support Services###Gwinnett County Public Schools###Speaker: Ken McClung, M.S. – Gwinnett County Public Schools
###Speaker: Touda Bentatou (she/her/hers) – CITE
Speaker: Jamal Boyce, CCTO – Colton Joint Unified School District
Speaker: Jenilee Peñaflor, MA, CCTO (she/her/hers) – San Mateo County Office of Education
Breakout Session
Speaker: Touda Bentatou (she/her/hers) – CITE
### she/her/hers @@@ Jamal Boyce, CCTO – Colton Joint Unified School District ### 1841906###Speaker###Chief Technology Officer###Colton Joint Unified School District###Speaker: Jamal Boyce, CCTO – Colton Joint Unified School District
### @@@ Jenilee Peñaflor, MA, CCTO (she/her/hers) – San Mateo County Office of Education ### 1872472###Speaker###Coordinator, Systems Integration###San Mateo County Office of Education###Speaker: Jenilee Peñaflor, MA, CCTO (she/her/hers) – San Mateo County Office of Education
### she/her/hersSpeaker: Steve Garton – Common Sense Media
Breakout Session
Speaker: Steve Garton – Common Sense Media
###Speaker: Delonna Darsow, PhD (she/her/hers) – Sourcewell Technology
Speaker: Mary Mehsikomer, CETL, ISTE Certified Educator – Sourcewell Technology
Breakout Session
Speaker: Delonna Darsow, PhD (she/her/hers) – Sourcewell Technology
### she/her/hers @@@ Mary Mehsikomer, CETL, ISTE Certified Educator – Sourcewell Technology ### 1841900###Speaker###Outreach Facilitator###Sourcewell Technology###Speaker: Mary Mehsikomer, CETL, ISTE Certified Educator – Sourcewell Technology
###Speaker: Michelle A. Sengara, PhD (she/her/hers) – York University
Workshop
Speaker: Michelle A. Sengara, PhD (she/her/hers) – York University
### she/her/hersModerator: Robert Duke, MBA, CAE – CoSN
Speaker: Vanessa Wrenn – NC Department of Public Instruction
Speaker: Keith Osburn, EdD – Georgia Department of Education
Speaker: Nathan Miller – Georgia Department of Education
Speaker: Rick Gaisford – UTAH STATE Board of Education
Breakout Session
Moderator: Robert Duke, MBA, CAE – CoSN
### @@@ Vanessa Wrenn – NC Department of Public Instruction ### 1871924###Speaker###Chief Information Officer###NC Department of Public Instruction###Speaker: Vanessa Wrenn – NC Department of Public Instruction
### @@@ Keith Osburn, EdD – Georgia Department of Education ### 1871926###Speaker###Chief Information Officer###Georgia Department of Education###Speaker: Keith Osburn, EdD – Georgia Department of Education
### @@@ Nathan Miller – Georgia Department of Education ### 1871927###Speaker###Chief Privacy and Information Security Officer###Georgia Department of Education###Speaker: Nathan Miller – Georgia Department of Education
### @@@ Rick Gaisford – UTAH STATE Board of Education ### 1510342###Speaker###Education Technology Specialist###UTAH STATE Board of Education###Speaker: Rick Gaisford – UTAH STATE Board of Education
###Speaker: David Jarboe, CETL – CoSN
Speaker: Liliana B. Arnillas, MFA (she/her/hers) – 1EdTech Consortium, Inc.
Breakout Session
Speaker: David Jarboe, CETL – CoSN
### @@@ Liliana B. Arnillas, MFA (she/her/hers) – 1EdTech Consortium, Inc. ### 1603213###Speaker###Director of Digital Curriculum Innovation###1EdTech Consortium, Inc.###Speaker: Liliana B. Arnillas, MFA (she/her/hers) – 1EdTech Consortium, Inc.
### she/her/hersSpeaker: Samuel Carter – Friday Institute for Educational Innovation
Speaker: Brad Hagg, MSEd, CETL – Indiana Department of Education
Breakout Session
Speaker: Samuel Carter – Friday Institute for Educational Innovation
### @@@ Brad Hagg, MSEd, CETL – Indiana Department of Education ### 1872379###Speaker###Director of Educational Technology###Indiana Department of Education###Speaker: Brad Hagg, MSEd, CETL – Indiana Department of Education
###Speaker: Susan M. Bearden, CETL (she/her/hers) – InnovateEDU
Speaker: Christopher J. Haid, MPP and MA (he/him/his) – IDEA Public Schools
Speaker: Roland Antoine, n/a – Texas Education Agency
Speaker: Jeanne K. Imbriale, MA, CETL (she/her/hers) – 1EdTech (formerly IMS Global)
Speaker: Gautam Parasnis (he/him/his) – Imagine Learning
Breakout Session
Speaker: Susan M. Bearden, CETL (she/her/hers) – InnovateEDU
### she/her/hers @@@ Christopher J. Haid, MPP and MA (he/him/his) – IDEA Public Schools ### 1841931###Speaker###Vice President of Data Analytics###IDEA Public Schools###Speaker: Christopher J. Haid, MPP and MA (he/him/his) – IDEA Public Schools
### he/him/his @@@ Roland Antoine, n/a – Texas Education Agency ### 1841932###Speaker###Director of Learning Technology Services###Texas Education Agency###Speaker: Roland Antoine, n/a – Texas Education Agency
### @@@ Jeanne K. Imbriale, MA, CETL (she/her/hers) – 1EdTech (formerly IMS Global) ### 1841934###Speaker###Vice President, Operations and Member Relations###1EdTech (formerly IMS Global)###Speaker: Jeanne K. Imbriale, MA, CETL (she/her/hers) – 1EdTech (formerly IMS Global)
### she/her/hers @@@ Gautam Parasnis (he/him/his) – Imagine Learning ### 1872461###Speaker###Executive Vice President & Chief Digital Officer###Imagine Learning###Speaker: Gautam Parasnis (he/him/his) – Imagine Learning
### he/him/hisSpeaker: Kip Glazer, EdD (she/her/hers) – Mountain View High School
Speaker: Pati Ruiz, EdD (she/her/hers) – Digital Promise
Speaker: Judi Fusco, PhD – Digital Promise
Speaker: Sherry Loftin, M.Ed (she/her/hers) – Digital Promise
Breakout Session
Speaker: Kip Glazer, EdD (she/her/hers) – Mountain View High School
### she/her/hers @@@ Pati Ruiz, EdD (she/her/hers) – Digital Promise ### 1841875###Speaker###Senior Research Scientist, Learning Sciences and Emerging Technologies###Digital Promise###Speaker: Pati Ruiz, EdD (she/her/hers) – Digital Promise
### she/her/hers @@@ Judi Fusco, PhD – Digital Promise ### 1478866###Speaker###Senior Research Scientist, Emerging Technologies for Learning ###Digital Promise###Speaker: Judi Fusco, PhD – Digital Promise
### @@@ Sherry Loftin, M.Ed (she/her/hers) – Digital Promise ### 1841913###Speaker###Associate Director of Learning Delivery###Digital Promise###Speaker: Sherry Loftin, M.Ed (she/her/hers) – Digital Promise
### she/her/hersSpeaker: Ann McMullan, M.Ed – CoSN
Speaker: Susan Enfield, Superintendent – Washoe County School District
Speaker: David R. Schuler, PhD – AASA
Spotlight Session
Speaker: Ann McMullan, M.Ed – CoSN
### @@@ Susan Enfield, Superintendent – Washoe County School District ### 1841844###Speaker###Solving Digital Equity Challenges###Washoe County School District###Speaker: Susan Enfield, Superintendent – Washoe County School District
### @@@ David R. Schuler, PhD – AASA ### 1486064###Speaker###Executive Director### AASA###Speaker: David R. Schuler, PhD – AASA
###Speaker: Brenny P. Kummer, M Ed Tech (she/her/hers) – Bartholomew Consolidated School Corporation
Speaker: Nick Williams, CETL, MS – Bartholomew Consolidated School Corporation
Breakout Session
Speaker: Brenny P. Kummer, M Ed Tech (she/her/hers) – Bartholomew Consolidated School Corporation
### she/her/hers @@@ Nick Williams, CETL, MS – Bartholomew Consolidated School Corporation ### 1478916###Speaker###Director of Technology Innovation###Bartholomew Consolidated School Corporation###Speaker: Nick Williams, CETL, MS – Bartholomew Consolidated School Corporation
###Speaker: Nicole W. Adell, MA (she/her/hers) – Digital Promise - Verizon Innovative Learning Schools
Speaker: Jane Miller, MEd (she/her/hers) – Digital Promise - Verizon Innovative Learning Schools
Breakout Session
Speaker: Nicole W. Adell, MA (she/her/hers) – Digital Promise - Verizon Innovative Learning Schools
### she/her/hers @@@ Jane Miller, MEd (she/her/hers) – Digital Promise - Verizon Innovative Learning Schools ### 1916950###Speaker###Project Director District/IT Leader and C-Suite Experiences###Digital Promise - Verizon Innovative Learning Schools###Speaker: Jane Miller, MEd (she/her/hers) – Digital Promise - Verizon Innovative Learning Schools
### she/her/hersSpeaker: Anthony Padrnos, EdS (he/him/his) – Osseo Area Schools (ISD 279)
Breakout Session
Speaker: Anthony Padrnos, EdS (he/him/his) – Osseo Area Schools (ISD 279)
### he/him/hisSpeaker: Jeff Egly – Utah Education & Telehealth Network
Speaker: Amanda Molinari (she/her/hers) – Utah Education & Telehealth Network
Speaker: Brett Bieber (he/him/his) – University of Nebraska
Breakout Session
Speaker: Jeff Egly – Utah Education & Telehealth Network
### @@@ Amanda Molinari (she/her/hers) – Utah Education & Telehealth Network ### 1841877###Speaker###IT Project Manager###Utah Education & Telehealth Network###Speaker: Amanda Molinari (she/her/hers) – Utah Education & Telehealth Network
### she/her/hers @@@ Brett Bieber (he/him/his) – University of Nebraska ### 1872475###Speaker###Assistant Vice President###University of Nebraska###Speaker: Brett Bieber (he/him/his) – University of Nebraska
### he/him/hisExhibit Hours
Exhibit Hours
Speaker: Eric Muckensturm – Learning Technology Center of Illinois
Breakout Session
Speaker: Eric Muckensturm – Learning Technology Center of Illinois
###Speaker: Robin Gunter, CETL (she/her/hers) – Richardson ISD
Speaker: Henry Hall – Richardson ISD
Speaker: Chris Yon (he/him/his) – Richardson ISD
Breakout Session
Speaker: Robin Gunter, CETL (she/her/hers) – Richardson ISD
### she/her/hers @@@ Henry Hall – Richardson ISD ### 1478895###Speaker###Chief Technology Officer###Richardson ISD###Speaker: Henry Hall – Richardson ISD
### @@@ Chris Yon (he/him/his) – Richardson ISD ### 1841883###Speaker###Executive Director Technology Operations###Richardson ISD###Speaker: Chris Yon (he/him/his) – Richardson ISD
### he/him/hisSpeaker: Jonathan Huer, EdD, MFA (he/him/his) – AT&T
Speaker: Rayan Rutledge – AT&T
Speaker: Scott Kraeger – AT&T
Breakout Session
Speaker: Jonathan Huer, EdD, MFA (he/him/his) – AT&T
### he/him/his @@@ Rayan Rutledge – AT&T ### 1916380###Speaker###Principal Architect, Director of Strategy & Innovation ###AT&T###Speaker: Rayan Rutledge – AT&T
### @@@ Scott Kraeger – AT&T ### 1930389###Speaker###Application Sales Consultant ###AT&T###Speaker: Scott Kraeger – AT&T
###Moderator: Pete A. Just, CETL (he/him/his) – Indiana CTO Council
Speaker: Allison Reid, CETL (she/her/hers) – Wake County Public School System
Speaker: Alison Schlotfeldt, MSed (she/her/hers) – School City of Mishawaka
Speaker: Keith Bockwoldt, MA – Hinsdale Township High School District 86
Spotlight Session
Moderator: Pete A. Just, CETL (he/him/his) – Indiana CTO Council
### he/him/his @@@ Allison Reid, CETL (she/her/hers) – Wake County Public School System ### 1484068###Speaker###Senior Director of Digital Learning and Libraries###Wake County Public School System###Speaker: Allison Reid, CETL (she/her/hers) – Wake County Public School System
### she/her/hers @@@ Alison Schlotfeldt, MSed (she/her/hers) – School City of Mishawaka ### 1919398###Speaker###Curriculum Integration Specialist###School City of Mishawaka###Speaker: Alison Schlotfeldt, MSed (she/her/hers) – School City of Mishawaka
### she/her/hers @@@ Keith Bockwoldt, MA – Hinsdale Township High School District 86 ### 1879106###Speaker###CIO###Hinsdale Township High School District 86###Speaker: Keith Bockwoldt, MA – Hinsdale Township High School District 86
###Moderator: Monica Cougan, MA – ENA
Speaker: Michael McKerley
Speaker: Lisa M. Higgins, MA, MS, CETL – Collierville Schools
Breakout Session
Moderator: Monica Cougan, MA – ENA
### @@@ Michael McKerley ### 1920679###Speaker#########Speaker: Michael McKerley
### @@@ Lisa M. Higgins, MA, MS, CETL – Collierville Schools ### 1920680###Speaker###Chief Technology Officer###Collierville Schools###Speaker: Lisa M. Higgins, MA, MS, CETL – Collierville Schools
###Speaker: Shelly Robinson, M.Ed. – Franklin Special School District
Speaker: Amber Whitley, M.Ed. – Franklin Special School District
Speaker: Summer Carlton, M.Ed. – Franklin Special School District
Speaker: Gina Looney, Ed.D. – Franklin Special School District
Breakout Session
Speaker: Shelly Robinson, M.Ed. – Franklin Special School District
### @@@ Amber Whitley, M.Ed. – Franklin Special School District ### 1841849###Speaker###Instructional Technology Specialist###Franklin Special School District###Speaker: Amber Whitley, M.Ed. – Franklin Special School District
### @@@ Summer Carlton, M.Ed. – Franklin Special School District ### 1841850###Speaker###Curriculum and Professional Learning Supervisor###Franklin Special School District###Speaker: Summer Carlton, M.Ed. – Franklin Special School District
### @@@ Gina Looney, Ed.D. – Franklin Special School District ### 1841851###Speaker###Reading and RTI Coordinator###Franklin Special School District###Speaker: Gina Looney, Ed.D. – Franklin Special School District
###Speaker: Touda Bentatou (she/her/hers) – CITE
Speaker: Sonal Patel, ISTE 20 to Watch – San Bernardino County Superintendent of Schools
Speaker: Kelly May-Vollmar, Dr. (she/her/hers) – Desert Sands Unified School District
Moderator: Ariana Flewelling, M.Ed. – California CDW Education
Breakout Session
Speaker: Touda Bentatou (she/her/hers) – CITE
### she/her/hers @@@ Sonal Patel, ISTE 20 to Watch – San Bernardino County Superintendent of Schools ### 1841936###Speaker###Program Manager for Digital Learning and Computer Science###San Bernardino County Superintendent of Schools###Speaker: Sonal Patel, ISTE 20 to Watch – San Bernardino County Superintendent of Schools
### @@@ Kelly May-Vollmar, Dr. (she/her/hers) – Desert Sands Unified School District ### 1478887###Speaker###Superintendent###Desert Sands Unified School District###Speaker: Kelly May-Vollmar, Dr. (she/her/hers) – Desert Sands Unified School District
### she/her/hers @@@ Ariana Flewelling, M.Ed. – California CDW Education ### 1611606###Moderator###Education Professional Development Manager, National###California CDW Education###Moderator: Ariana Flewelling, M.Ed. – California CDW Education
###Speaker: Mike Lauer – Fortinet
Speaker: Chris Connelly – Cisco Systems, Inc.
Speaker: Richard Quinones, MPA – iboss
Speaker: Michael Boggess
Speaker: Fadi Fadhil, MS Computer Networking / B.S.E Computer Engineering / ITIL Master – Palo Alto Networks
Moderator: Melissa Tebbenkamp, CETL, MSE (she/her/hers) – Raytown Schools
Breakout Session
Speaker: Mike Lauer – Fortinet
### @@@ Chris Connelly – Cisco Systems, Inc. ### 1928350###Speaker###Director of Sales, SLED United Cybersecurity###Cisco Systems, Inc.###Speaker: Chris Connelly – Cisco Systems, Inc.
### @@@ Richard Quinones, MPA – iboss ### 1928352###Speaker###Senior Vice President US Public Sector ###iboss###Speaker: Richard Quinones, MPA – iboss
### @@@ Michael Boggess ### 1928353###Speaker#########Speaker: Michael Boggess
### @@@ Fadi Fadhil, MS Computer Networking / B.S.E Computer Engineering / ITIL Master – Palo Alto Networks ### 1608339###Speaker###Cybersecurity Strategist###Palo Alto Networks###Speaker: Fadi Fadhil, MS Computer Networking / B.S.E Computer Engineering / ITIL Master – Palo Alto Networks
### @@@ Melissa Tebbenkamp, CETL, MSE (she/her/hers) – Raytown Schools ### 1920041###Moderator###CIO### Raytown Schools###Moderator: Melissa Tebbenkamp, CETL, MSE (she/her/hers) – Raytown Schools
### she/her/hersSpeaker: Linnette Attai – CoSN
Speaker: William Fritz, CETL – Learn21
Speaker: Lucy Gray, M.Ed (she/her/hers) – CoSN
Speaker: Laura Pollak (she/her/hers) – Nassau BOCES
Breakout Session
Speaker: Linnette Attai – CoSN
### @@@ William Fritz, CETL – Learn21 ### 1841921###Speaker###CEO###Learn21###Speaker: William Fritz, CETL – Learn21
### @@@ Lucy Gray, M.Ed (she/her/hers) – CoSN ### 1880597###Speaker###Project Director, Digital Equity###CoSN ###Speaker: Lucy Gray, M.Ed (she/her/hers) – CoSN
### she/her/hers @@@ Laura Pollak (she/her/hers) – Nassau BOCES ### 1919954###Speaker###Supervisor, NASTECH & DPSS###Nassau BOCES###Speaker: Laura Pollak (she/her/hers) – Nassau BOCES
### she/her/hersSpeaker: Stacy Hawthorne, EdD, CETL – Learn 21
Speaker: Jennifer R. Fry, CETL (she/her/hers) – Delaware City Schools
Speaker: Chantell S. Manahan, CETL, Ed.S. (she/her/hers) – MSD of Steuben County
Breakout Session
Speaker: Stacy Hawthorne, EdD, CETL – Learn 21
### @@@ Jennifer R. Fry, CETL (she/her/hers) – Delaware City Schools ### 1478867###Speaker###Chief Technology Officer###Delaware City Schools###Speaker: Jennifer R. Fry, CETL (she/her/hers) – Delaware City Schools
### she/her/hers @@@ Chantell S. Manahan, CETL, Ed.S. (she/her/hers) – MSD of Steuben County ### 1478870###Speaker###Director of Technology###MSD of Steuben County###Speaker: Chantell S. Manahan, CETL, Ed.S. (she/her/hers) – MSD of Steuben County
### she/her/hersExhibit Hours
Exhibit Hours
Speaker: Philip G. Neufeld, MBA, Ed.D. (he/him/his) – Fresno Unified School District
Breakout Session
Speaker: Philip G. Neufeld, MBA, Ed.D. (he/him/his) – Fresno Unified School District
### he/him/hisSpeaker: Matt J. Hiefield, M.A.T. (he/him/his) – Oregon Dept. of Education
Breakout Session
Speaker: Matt J. Hiefield, M.A.T. (he/him/his) – Oregon Dept. of Education
### he/him/hisSpeaker: Devorah Merling, multiple subject - bclad, computer science.- computer science (she/her/hers) – SFUSD
Breakout Session
Speaker: Devorah Merling, multiple subject - bclad, computer science.- computer science (she/her/hers) – SFUSD
### she/her/hersSpeaker: Jon Hurley (he/him/his) – Dallas ISD
Breakout Session
Speaker: Jon Hurley (he/him/his) – Dallas ISD
### he/him/hisSpeaker: James Cissell (he/him/his) – Synology
Speaker: Manjunatha Shenoy – University of Houston
Breakout Session
Speaker: James Cissell (he/him/his) – Synology
### he/him/his @@@ Manjunatha Shenoy – University of Houston ### 1922276###Speaker###Director of Engineering Computing###University of Houston###Speaker: Manjunatha Shenoy – University of Houston
###Speaker: Marci Price, MPA (she/her/hers) – ISTE
Breakout Session
Speaker: Marci Price, MPA (she/her/hers) – ISTE
### she/her/hersSpeaker: Bryon Kolbeck, CETL – Lewisville ISD
Breakout Session
Speaker: Bryon Kolbeck, CETL – Lewisville ISD
###Speaker: Brad Pierce, CETL (he/him/his) – Franklin Pierce Schools
Speaker: Liza Klumpar (she/her/hers) – Franklin Pierce Schools
Breakout Session
Speaker: Brad Pierce, CETL (he/him/his) – Franklin Pierce Schools
### he/him/his @@@ Liza Klumpar (she/her/hers) – Franklin Pierce Schools ### 1841884###Speaker###Chief Technology Officer###Franklin Pierce Schools###Speaker: Liza Klumpar (she/her/hers) – Franklin Pierce Schools
### she/her/hersSpeaker: Kelly May-Vollmar, Dr. (she/her/hers) – Desert Sands Unified School District
Speaker: Dannielle Lord, CETL, Early Career K-12 CTO Academy Graduate – Moorseville Graded School District
General Session
Speaker: Kelly May-Vollmar, Dr. (she/her/hers) – Desert Sands Unified School District
### she/her/hers @@@ Dannielle Lord, CETL, Early Career K-12 CTO Academy Graduate – Moorseville Graded School District ### 1841857###Speaker###Director Of Technology###Moorseville Graded School District###Speaker: Dannielle Lord, CETL, Early Career K-12 CTO Academy Graduate – Moorseville Graded School District
###Speaker: Curtis S. Godwin, CETL – Forsyth County Schools
Speaker: Tim K. Fleming, Ed.S. – Forsyth County Schools
Breakout Session
Speaker: Curtis S. Godwin, CETL – Forsyth County Schools
### @@@ Tim K. Fleming, Ed.S. – Forsyth County Schools ### 1841887###Speaker###Director of Technology Services###Forsyth County Schools###Speaker: Tim K. Fleming, Ed.S. – Forsyth County Schools
###Speaker: Lucy Gray, M.Ed (she/her/hers) – CoSN
Speaker: Myrna Myrna Martinez, M.Ed./ CETL – Harlandale ISD
Breakout Session
Speaker: Lucy Gray, M.Ed (she/her/hers) – CoSN
### she/her/hers @@@ Myrna Myrna Martinez, M.Ed./ CETL – Harlandale ISD ### 1841944###Speaker###Director of Information Services###Harlandale ISD###Speaker: Myrna Myrna Martinez, M.Ed./ CETL – Harlandale ISD
###Speaker: Julia Fallon (she/her/hers) – SETDA
Speaker: Susan M. Bearden, CETL (she/her/hers) – InnovateEDU
Speaker: Erin Mote (she/her/hers) – InnovateEDU
Speaker: Sarah Edson, MEd (she/her/hers) – SETDA
Speaker: Julie A. Evans, EdD – Project Tomorrow
Breakout Session
Speaker: Julia Fallon (she/her/hers) – SETDA
### she/her/hers @@@ Susan M. Bearden, CETL (she/her/hers) – InnovateEDU ### 1478952###Speaker###Director of Digital Programs###InnovateEDU###Speaker: Susan M. Bearden, CETL (she/her/hers) – InnovateEDU
### she/her/hers @@@ Erin Mote (she/her/hers) – InnovateEDU ### 1478914###Speaker###Executive Director###InnovateEDU###Speaker: Erin Mote (she/her/hers) – InnovateEDU
### she/her/hers @@@ Sarah Edson, MEd (she/her/hers) – SETDA ### 1923716###Speaker###Director of Projects and Initiatives###SETDA###Speaker: Sarah Edson, MEd (she/her/hers) – SETDA
### she/her/hers @@@ Julie A. Evans, EdD – Project Tomorrow ### 1604689###Speaker###CEO###Project Tomorrow###Speaker: Julie A. Evans, EdD – Project Tomorrow
###Speaker: Edward McKaveney, CETL – Hampton Township School District
Speaker: Richard Platts, CETL (he/him/his) – Allegheny Intermediate Unit
Speaker: Stacy Hawthorne, EdD, CETL – Learn 21
Breakout Session
Speaker: Edward McKaveney, CETL – Hampton Township School District
### @@@ Richard Platts, CETL (he/him/his) – Allegheny Intermediate Unit ### 1611858###Speaker###Chief Technology Officer###Allegheny Intermediate Unit###Speaker: Richard Platts, CETL (he/him/his) – Allegheny Intermediate Unit
### he/him/his @@@ Stacy Hawthorne, EdD, CETL – Learn 21 ### 1841839###Speaker###Chief Academic Officer###Learn 21###Speaker: Stacy Hawthorne, EdD, CETL – Learn 21
###Speaker: Don Hough
Speaker: Lynn Brewer (she/her/hers) – Federal Bureau of Investigation
Speaker: Deron McElroy, CISSP – CISA Region 6
Speaker: Michael Klein (he/him/his) – US Department of Education
Speaker: Don Ringelestein, CETL, CISSP, CISM, CAPM, ITILv4 (he/him/his) – Maine Township High School District 207
Spotlight Session
Speaker: Don Hough
### @@@ Lynn Brewer (she/her/hers) – Federal Bureau of Investigation ### 1902052###Speaker###Intelligence Analyst###Federal Bureau of Investigation###Speaker: Lynn Brewer (she/her/hers) – Federal Bureau of Investigation
### she/her/hers @@@ Deron McElroy, CISSP – CISA Region 6 ### 1902053###Speaker###Chief of Cybersecurity###CISA Region 6###Speaker: Deron McElroy, CISSP – CISA Region 6
### @@@ Michael Klein (he/him/his) – US Department of Education ### 1882076###Speaker###Digital Infrastructure Fellow###US Department of Education###Speaker: Michael Klein (he/him/his) – US Department of Education
### he/him/his @@@ Don Ringelestein, CETL, CISSP, CISM, CAPM, ITILv4 (he/him/his) – Maine Township High School District 207 ### 1930298###Speaker###CTO###Maine Township High School District 207###Speaker: Don Ringelestein, CETL, CISSP, CISM, CAPM, ITILv4 (he/him/his) – Maine Township High School District 207
### he/him/hisSpeaker: Steve Garton – Common Sense Media
Breakout Session
Speaker: Steve Garton – Common Sense Media
###Speaker: Magda Hernandez, Masters of Educational Administration – Irving ISD
Speaker: Randy Randle – Irving ISD
Breakout Session
Speaker: Magda Hernandez, Masters of Educational Administration – Irving ISD
### @@@ Randy Randle – Irving ISD ### 1841899###Speaker###School Board President###Irving ISD###Speaker: Randy Randle – Irving ISD
###Speaker: Cory P. Stokes, MA, CETL, PMP, BSCS – Utah Education & Telehealth Network (UETN)
Speaker: Frankie Jackson, CETL, NCSP, CCRE, RSTBA, BA, MA, PhD (she/her/hers) – Independent Serving National and State K-12 EdTech Initiatives
Breakout Session
Speaker: Cory P. Stokes, MA, CETL, PMP, BSCS – Utah Education & Telehealth Network (UETN)
### @@@ Frankie Jackson, CETL, NCSP, CCRE, RSTBA, BA, MA, PhD (she/her/hers) – Independent Serving National and State K-12 EdTech Initiatives ### 1478854###Speaker###Project Director, Trusted Technology Thought Partner, K-12 CTO###Independent Serving National and State K-12 EdTech Initiatives###Speaker: Frankie Jackson, CETL, NCSP, CCRE, RSTBA, BA, MA, PhD (she/her/hers) – Independent Serving National and State K-12 EdTech Initiatives
### she/her/hersSpeaker: Gary S. Stager, PhD – Constructing Modern Knowledge
Spotlight Session
Speaker: Gary S. Stager, PhD – Constructing Modern Knowledge
###Speaker: Dave Eisenmann, MA Ed., CETL – Minnehaha Academy
Speaker: Joe Starkey – Minnehaha Academy
Speaker: Dan Cummings – Minnehaha Academy
Speaker: Steve Langford, MA (he/him/his) – Beaverton School District
Breakout Session
Speaker: Dave Eisenmann, MA Ed., CETL – Minnehaha Academy
### @@@ Joe Starkey – Minnehaha Academy ### 1841919###Speaker###Assistant Director of Technology###Minnehaha Academy###Speaker: Joe Starkey – Minnehaha Academy
### @@@ Dan Cummings – Minnehaha Academy ### 1841920###Speaker###IT Consultant###Minnehaha Academy###Speaker: Dan Cummings – Minnehaha Academy
### @@@ Steve Langford, MA (he/him/his) – Beaverton School District ### 1593250###Speaker###Chief Information Officer###Beaverton School District###Speaker: Steve Langford, MA (he/him/his) – Beaverton School District
### he/him/hisSpeaker: Jody Clark
Speaker: Graham Walden
Speaker: Jon Warren, RCDD, PMP, ECSE, C5S – Jon M. Warren, LLC
Speaker: Gavin Lee – Juniper Networks
Breakout Session
Speaker: Jody Clark
### @@@ Graham Walden ### 1919727###Speaker#########Speaker: Graham Walden
### @@@ Jon Warren, RCDD, PMP, ECSE, C5S – Jon M. Warren, LLC ### 1919728###Speaker###Consultant & Owner###Jon M. Warren, LLC###Speaker: Jon Warren, RCDD, PMP, ECSE, C5S – Jon M. Warren, LLC
### @@@ Gavin Lee – Juniper Networks ### 1920393###Speaker###K-12 Education Industry Practice Leader###Juniper Networks###Speaker: Gavin Lee – Juniper Networks
###Speaker: Donna D. Williamson (she/her/hers) – CoSN Early Career Academy
Speaker: Sheryl Abshire, PhD (she/her/hers) – CoSN
Speaker: Scott Smith, ED.D. (he/him/his) – Moorseville Graded School District
Speaker: Dannielle Lord, CETL, Early Career K-12 CTO Academy Graduate – Moorseville Graded School District
Breakout Session
Speaker: Donna D. Williamson (she/her/hers) – CoSN Early Career Academy
### she/her/hers @@@ Sheryl Abshire, PhD (she/her/hers) – CoSN ### 1529649###Speaker###Former CTO Calcasieu Parish Public Schools###CoSN###Speaker: Sheryl Abshire, PhD (she/her/hers) – CoSN
### she/her/hers @@@ Scott Smith, ED.D. (he/him/his) – Moorseville Graded School District ### 1841856###Speaker###Assistant Superintendent###Moorseville Graded School District###Speaker: Scott Smith, ED.D. (he/him/his) – Moorseville Graded School District
### he/him/his @@@ Dannielle Lord, CETL, Early Career K-12 CTO Academy Graduate – Moorseville Graded School District ### 1841857###Speaker###Director Of Technology###Moorseville Graded School District###Speaker: Dannielle Lord, CETL, Early Career K-12 CTO Academy Graduate – Moorseville Graded School District
###Speaker: Micah Willeford, MS – Moore Public Schools
Breakout Session
Speaker: Micah Willeford, MS – Moore Public Schools
###Speaker: Shelly Robinson, M.Ed. – Franklin Special School District
Speaker: Amber Whitley, M.Ed. – Franklin Special School District
Speaker: Josh Bracamontes, Ed.D. – Franklin Special School District
Breakout Session
Speaker: Shelly Robinson, M.Ed. – Franklin Special School District
### @@@ Amber Whitley, M.Ed. – Franklin Special School District ### 1841849###Speaker###Instructional Technology Specialist###Franklin Special School District###Speaker: Amber Whitley, M.Ed. – Franklin Special School District
### @@@ Josh Bracamontes, Ed.D. – Franklin Special School District ### 1841865###Speaker###Instructional Technology Specialist###Franklin Special School District###Speaker: Josh Bracamontes, Ed.D. – Franklin Special School District
###Speaker: Philip G. Neufeld, MBA, Ed.D. (he/him/his) – Fresno Unified School District
Breakout Session
Speaker: Philip G. Neufeld, MBA, Ed.D. (he/him/his) – Fresno Unified School District
### he/him/hisSpeaker: William Fritz, CETL – Learn21
Speaker: Jennifer R. Fry, CETL (she/her/hers) – Delaware City Schools
Speaker: Ryan Huch, CETL – Cuyahoga Falls City School District
Speaker: Dawn Schiavone, CETL MEd – NBEC/NWOCA
Breakout Session
Speaker: William Fritz, CETL – Learn21
### @@@ Jennifer R. Fry, CETL (she/her/hers) – Delaware City Schools ### 1478867###Speaker###Chief Technology Officer###Delaware City Schools###Speaker: Jennifer R. Fry, CETL (she/her/hers) – Delaware City Schools
### she/her/hers @@@ Ryan Huch, CETL – Cuyahoga Falls City School District ### 1841922###Speaker###Director of Technology and Security###Cuyahoga Falls City School District###Speaker: Ryan Huch, CETL – Cuyahoga Falls City School District
### @@@ Dawn Schiavone, CETL MEd – NBEC/NWOCA ### 1841923###Speaker###Student Data Privacy Officer###NBEC/NWOCA###Speaker: Dawn Schiavone, CETL MEd – NBEC/NWOCA
###Speaker: LJ Justice, MA (they/them/theirs) – Gartner
Spotlight Session
Speaker: LJ Justice, MA (they/them/theirs) – Gartner
### they/them/theirsSpeaker: Linnette Attai – CoSN
Breakout Session
Speaker: Linnette Attai – CoSN
###Speaker: Thomas Ashley, II, M.ED (he/him/his) – CDW Education
Moderator: Melissa Tebbenkamp, CETL, MSE (she/her/hers) – Raytown Schools
Speaker: Carolyn Gluth – Logitech
Speaker: Anne Tseng
Breakout Session
Speaker: Thomas Ashley, II, M.ED (he/him/his) – CDW Education
### he/him/his @@@ Melissa Tebbenkamp, CETL, MSE (she/her/hers) – Raytown Schools ### 1920041###Moderator###CIO### Raytown Schools###Moderator: Melissa Tebbenkamp, CETL, MSE (she/her/hers) – Raytown Schools
### she/her/hers @@@ Carolyn Gluth – Logitech ### 1928496###Speaker###Head of Public Sector Channel###Logitech###Speaker: Carolyn Gluth – Logitech
### @@@ Anne Tseng ### 1928497###Speaker#########Speaker: Anne Tseng
###Special Event
Special Event
Special Event